State Executive Council

Representing FCCLA in Pennsylvania - State Executive Council

Members are encouraged to contact the state officers about any FCCLA question or concern.

Miranda Weiland, State President

mweiland@pafccla.org Cambria Heights High School

Joie Engle, First Vice President

jengle@pafccla.org Trinity High School

Maddie Weadock, State Secretary

mweadock@pafccla.org Canton Jr/Sr High School

Anna Bailor, Vice President of Membership

abailor@pafccla.org Delaware Valley High School

Kylie Landon, Vice President of Programs

klandon@pafccla.org Canton Jr/Sr High School

Alexis Staggert, Vice President of Recognition

astaggert@pafccla.org Warrior Run High School

Members are encouraged to contact the region officers about any FCCLA question or concern.

Mary, Aker, South Central

maker@pafccla.org Fairfield High School

Lindsey Kitchen, South Western

lkitchen@pafccla.org Cambria Heights High School

Kennedy Rogal, South Western

krogal@pafccla.org Cambria Heights High School

Grace Gandolfo, North Eastern

ggandolfo@pafccla.org Delaware Valley High School

Isaac Fleury, North Central

ifleury@pafccla.org Canton Jr/Sr High School

Tyler Engel, North Central

tengel@pafccla.org Canton Jr/Sr High School

All PA FCCLA members: Please place your email on this list so you can receive messages from the state and region officers.

All chapter presidents should email the State President so that you can receive news and updates from her.

All chapters should send pictures of chapter events to Vice President of Recognition for publicity on the state Facebook and Instagram.

All chapters should send nominations for FCCLA Awards to the Vice President of Recognition.

All chapters should participate in the State Outreach Project completing service tasks to improve their community and chapter.


Thank you to our Pennsylvania State Executive Councils.

2020-2021

Miranda Weiland - State President

Joie Engle - First Vice President

Maddie Weadock - State Secretary

Anna Bailor - Vice President of Membership

Kylie Landon - Vice President of Programs

Alexis Staggert - Vice President of Recognition

2019-2020

Abbey Kinney - State President

Amelia Mozina - First Vice President

Lily Chamberlain - State Secretary

Bella Mager - Vice President of Meetings

Ellen Collins - Vice President of Membership

Natalie Diven - Vice President of Programs

Brittany Mosher - Vice President of Public Relations

2018-2019

Katlyn Krise - State President

Angelina Harp - First Vice President

Ashley Torres - State Secretary

Destiny Smith - Vice President of Elections

Jaheem Smith – Vice President of Meetings

Rachel Beatty – Vice President of Public Relations

Benjamin Grady – Vice President of Recognition

2017-2018

Taylor Winslow - State President

Benjamin Grady - First Vice President

Hassanatu Koroma - Secretary

Sarah Allen - Vice President of Recognition

Aubrey Thiec - Vice President of Public Relations

Katlyn Krise - Vice President of Membership

2016-2017

Tori Boland - State President

Nick Domick - First Vice President

Maddi Rutt - State Secretary

Randy Tran - Vice President of Elections

Kaitlynn Farnham - Vice President of Membership

Taylor Winslow - Vice President of Programs

Autumn Karns - Vice President of Public Relations

Mackenzie Rossi - Vice President of Recognition

2015-2016

Lauren Kratzenberg – State President

Ashley Foster – First Vice President

Sapphire Wallin – State Secretary

Ashley Wellman – Vice President of Elections

Tori Boland – Vice President of Meetings

Natalia Rosario – Vice President of Membership

Andrea Lipps – Vice President of Programs

Matthew Fleck – Vice President of Public Relations

Kasey Puchalski – Vice President of Recognition

2014-2015

Katie Callahan – State President

Ashley Foster – State Secretary

Anthony Kennedy – Vice President of Elections

Alyssa Fedder – Vice President of Meetings

Matthew Fleck – Vice President of Membership

Alexis Pauzer – Vice President of Programs

Natalia Rosario – Vice President of Public Relations

Lauren Kratzenberg – Vice President of Recognition

2013-2014

Jared Gustafson – State President

Samantha Jones – State Secretary

Jacquie Bowers – Vice President of Elections

Katie Callahan – Vice President of Membership

Shaina Sclesky – Vice President of Programs

Anthony Kennedy – Vice President of Public Relations

Libby Schweiger – Vice President of Recognition

Ashley Foster – State Officer in Training

Alexis Pauzer – State Officer in Training

2012-2013

Kevin Zedack – State President

Kaylah Kerschner ­– First Vice President

Tylinn Bitner – State Secretary

Steven Pedersen – Vice President of Membership

Kole Barrick – Vice President of Programs

Haley Jeszenka – Vice President of Public Relations

Shay Strawser and Erin Comp - Vice President of Middle Level

2011-2012

Lauren Oliver - State President

Tylinn Bitner - First Vice President

Tim Carman-Gallagher - State Secretary

Morgan Parrett - Vice President of Elections

David Young - Vice President of Meetings

Kevin Zedack - Vice President of Membership

Amanda Slaughter - Vice President of Programs

Joe Jennings - Vice President of Public Relations

Haileigh Hanisko - Vice President of Recognition

Kole Barrick & Shay Strawser - Vice President of Middle Level

2010-2011

Giuliana Angione – State President

Jared Sullenberger ­– First Vice President

Jarrett Miller – State Secretary

Mark Farrell – Vice President of Elections

Morgan Parrett – Vice President of Membership

Julie Bush – Vice President of Programs

Lauren Oliver – Vice President of Recognition

Tylinn Bitner – Vice President of Middle Level

2009-2010

Ethan Deitrich – State President

Jarrett Miller ­– First Vice President

Jacqueline Neff – State Secretary

Nathan Morrissey – Vice President of Elections

Spencer Johnson – Vice President of Meetings

Jared Sullenberger – Vice President of Membership

Lalitha Durlin – Vice President of Programs

Amanda Morales – Vice President of Recognition

Julie Bush – Vice President of Public Relations