Youth Leaders‎ > ‎

State Executive Council

Representing FCCLA in Pennsylvania - State Executive Council
Members are encouraged to contact the officers about any FCCLA question or concern.

Taylor Winslow,  State President, from Cambria Heights High School, Western Region, twinslow@pafccla.org

Aubrey Thiec,                                    , from Cambria Heights High School, Western Region, athiec@pafccla.org

Katelyn Northcraft,                          , from Burgettstown High School, Western Region, knorthcraft@pafccla.org

Cheyenne Sestric,                             , from Burgettstown High School, Western Region, csestric@pafccla.org

Hassanatu Koroma,                          , from Wilson High School, Eastern Region, hkoroma@pafccla.org

Sarah Allen,                                       , from Delaware County TS-Marple, Eastern Region, sallen@pafccla.org

Benjamin Grady,                               , from Delaware County TS-Marple, Eastern Region, bgrady@pafccla.org

Taylor Kinner,                                   from Canton High School, Central Region, tkinner@pafccla.org

Katlyn Krise,                                      , from Canton High School, Central Region, kkrise@pafccla.org




All chapter presidents should email the State President so that you can receive news and updates from her.

All chapters should send pictures of chapter events to Vice President of Public Relations for publicity on the state Facebook and Instagram.

All chapters should send nominations for FCCLA Awards to the Vice President of Recognition.

All chapters should participate in the State Outreach Project completing service tasks to improve their community and chapter.

Thank you to our Pennsylvania State Executive Councils.

2016-2017
Tori Boland - State President
Nick Domick - First Vice President
Maddi Rutt - State Secretary
Randy Tran - Vice President of Elections
Kaitlynn Farnham - Vice President of Membership
Taylor Winslow - Vice President of Programs
Autumn Karns - Vice President of Public Relations
Mackenzie Rossi - Vice President of Recognition

2015-2016
Lauren Kratzenberg – State President 
Ashley Foster – First Vice President
Sapphire Wallin – State Secretary
Ashley Wellman – Vice President of Elections
Tori Boland – Vice President of Meetings
Natalia Rosario – Vice President of Membership
Andrea Lipps – Vice President of Programs
Matthew Fleck – Vice President of Public Relations
Kasey Puchalski – Vice President of Recognition


2014-2015
Katie Callahan – State President
Ashley Foster – State Secretary
Anthony Kennedy – Vice President of Elections
Alyssa Fedder – Vice President of Meetings
Matthew Fleck – Vice President of Membership
Alexis Pauzer – Vice President of Programs
Natalia Rosario – Vice President of Public Relations
Lauren Kratzenberg – Vice President of Recognition

2013-2014
Jared Gustafson – State President
Samantha Jones – State Secretary
Jacquie Bowers – Vice President of Elections
Katie Callahan – Vice President of Membership
Shaina Sclesky – Vice President of Programs
Anthony Kennedy – Vice President of Public Relations
Libby Schweiger – Vice President of Recognition
Ashley Foster – State Officer in Training
Alexis Pauzer – State Officer in Training

2012-2013 
Kevin Zedack – State President
Kaylah Kerschner ­– First Vice President 
Tylinn Bitner – State Secretary 
Steven Pedersen – Vice President of Membership
Kole Barrick – Vice President of Programs 
Haley Jeszenka – Vice President of Public Relations
Shay Strawser and Erin Comp - Vice President of Middle Level

2010-2011 
Giuliana Angione – State President
Jared Sullenberger ­– First Vice President 
Jarrett Miller – State Secretary 
Mark Farrell – Vice President of Elections 
Morgan Parrett – Vice President of Membership
Julie Bush – Vice President of Programs 
Lauren Oliver – Vice President of Recognition 
Tylinn Bitner – Vice President of Middle Level

2009-2010
Ethan Deitrich – State President
Jarrett Miller ­– First Vice President 
Jacqueline Neff – State Secretary 
Nathan Morrissey – Vice President of Elections 
Spencer Johnson – Vice President of Meetings 
Jared Sullenberger – Vice President of Membership
Lalitha Durlin – Vice President of Programs 
Amanda Morales – Vice President of Recognition 
Julie Bush – Vice President of Public Relations

Comments